Simple pricing. Pay as you go.

Buy credits and spend them at your own pace. Cache hits are free, and failed or not-found calls are never charged.

1,000 free credits cover the open-platform endpoints. Hard-to-reach platforms (X, TikTok, Instagram, Reddit, and others marked on their page) need a verified email and a purchased pack.

Starter

$9
5,000 credits
$1.80 per 1,000 credits
  • Every platform with one key
  • Credits never expire
  • Cache hits are free
Buy Starter

Growth

$149
150,000 credits
$0.99 per 1,000 credits
  • Every platform with one key
  • Credits never expire
  • Cache hits are free
Buy Growth

Scale

$449
500,000 credits
$0.90 per 1,000 credits
  • Every platform with one key
  • Credits never expire
  • Cache hits are free
Buy Scale

Prices are in USD. Regional pricing for India is planned. Need more volume? Enterprise terms on request.

How long does a pack last?

Pick how many calls you make and what a call costs to see the price per call and how long each pack lasts at that pace.

Fresh calls you expect to make. Repeats inside an endpoint's cache window are free, so count only the first of each.
What a call costs

Each endpoint has one flat credit price. 609 endpoints cost 1, 377 endpoints cost 2, 77 endpoints cost 3, 911 endpoints cost 5. The price is on its docs page and in every response. 1k free credits are about 1k calls at this price.

Per call on the Builder pack$0.001316k credits a month. One Builder pack (30k credits for $39) lasts about 2 months at that pace. Credits never expire.
  • Starter$0.0018 a calllasts about 9 days
  • Builder$0.0013 a calllasts about 2 months
  • Growth$0.001 a calllasts about 9 months
  • Scale$0.0009 a calllasts over 2 years

Estimate a month

Move the sliders to see what a batch of lookups costs and which pack covers it.

How many different people or accounts you look up in a month.
How many platforms you check for each profile. Each one is a lookup.
Lookups that repeat something fetched recently. They come from cache and cost nothing.
Platform mix

About 1.5 credits per lookup on this mix. Hard-to-reach platforms are TikTok, Instagram, Facebook, X, Threads, LinkedIn, Reddit, Pinterest, Snapchat, YouTube.

Onekey, per month$6.423,566 credits a month, covered by the Starter pack. Your one-time 1,000 free credits are not counted here.
  • Starter5,000 credits$9
  • Builder30,000 credits$39
  • Growth150,000 credits$149
  • Scale500,000 credits$449
How this is calculated
  1. Lookups: 1,259 profiles × 3 platforms = 3,777. 35% are repeats served from cache at 0 credits, so 2,455 are billed.
  2. Credits per lookup: 50% hard-to-reach × 1.55 + 50% open × 1.36 = 1.453. Each figure is the average credit price of the profile endpoints on those platforms in our catalog (10 hard-to-reach, 46 open; 1,995 endpoints in all). Every endpoint's exact price is on its docs page and in every response.
  3. Cost: 2,455 × 1.453 = 3,566 credits. The smallest pack that covers it is Starter (5,000 credits for $9), which is $0.0018 per credit; 3,566 × $0.0018 = $6.42. Credits never expire, so an unused remainder carries over.
  4. Cache hits: 1,322 lookups at 0 credits would otherwise have cost about 1,921 credits, $3.46 at the same pack rate. Not-found results are free too, and failed calls are refunded.

Credits and billing

Credits and pricing

How do credits work?

You buy credits up front and spend them per call. Every endpoint has a flat price in credits, shown in the docs and inside every response. Prices run from 1 to 8 credits: simple lookups on open platforms cost 1, and searches, lists and hard-to-reach platforms usually cost 5. No subscriptions, no minimums.

Do credits expire?

No. Credits stay in your account for as long as it is open and in good standing, whether you use them next week or next year. Free credits have no cash value and credits cannot be moved between accounts.

Are cache hits free?

Yes. When the answer comes from our cache you pay nothing, and the response tells you it was cached. Repeat lookups are the cheapest thing you can do. The one exception is a very large cached response (over 100 KB), which costs 0.2 credit.

Do I pay for failed or not-found results?

No. If a call fails on our side or the source does not answer, the credits go straight back to your balance. A record that does not exist is free too. A search that succeeds but finds nothing is a real answer and costs the endpoint price. You pay for answers, not for attempts.

Is pricing the same in every country?

Yes for now: prices are in USD and every pack costs the same wherever you buy it. Regional pricing for India is planned; when it is live the pricing page will show the price for you.

Can I get a refund on a pack?

Unused or mostly unused packs can be refunded within a short window after purchase; used credits are not refundable except where the law says otherwise. Automatic credit refunds for failed calls happen on their own. The details are in the refund policy.

Full details in Credits & pricing and the Refunds & credits policy.